Admin

Faculty

Jonesboro High School Faculty  2016-2017

 

 


Administration

Felicia Brown, P

Lawvignead Harrell, AP

Kenya Toby, AP

 

Counselors

Dr. Sharnelius Colbert

Negenne Hall
Roderick Hardy
Dr. Camela Johnson

                                               

Secretaries

Ruth Carr, Bookkeeper

Linda Greene, Attendance

Mildred Lang, Main Office

Veronica Miller, Registrar

Phyllis Richardson, Secretary

 

Media Center

Cindy Hughley

Carla Neloms – Media Specialist

 

English

Jeff Cox (DC)

Drew Marchman

Hyacinth Muir

Dereka Pullins

Shanice Sasser

Akida Shepard

Kelleigh Taylor

Ariel Thompson

 

ESOL

Karen Carnes

 

Fine Arts

Portia Johnson, Art (DC)

Lynel Goodwin, Band

Alvin Miller, Chorus

Amanda Otey, Orchestra

 

Foreign Language

Anna Cox (DC)

 James Minyard

Eugenio Serna

Jocelyn Simplice

 

Health and PE

Tangee Hardnett (DC)

Gene Johnson

Dan Maehlman

Aubrey Patterson

 

ISS

Lisa Nolton

 

Mathematics

Adrienne Baldwin

Kabrina Cador

Marketta Clark

Shatoya Green

Lateria Joiner (DC)

Mark McPherson

Khalid Rajahn

Alexandria(Rouse) King

Richard Tai

Elece Turnipseed

 

Academic

Instructional Facilitator

Charlene Matthew

 

Parent Liason

Ronkiesha Meeks

 

Psychologist

Hanna James

 

ROTC

Master Sgt. Ramoane Jordan

Lt. Cornel Will Richardson

 

Science

Jason Beavers

Andrew Cox (DC)

Ayana Lawrence

Usha Mandava

Martina Morris-Orr

Hermanjali Rachakulla

Maria Rajan

Angela Ugbajah

 

Social Studies

Ogbu Agburu

Deborah Ballard

Craig Goolsby

James Morrow

Porsha McNair

Darryl Odom

Ivory Roberson(DC)

                     Michael Reholz

                                   

Health Care Specialist

Yuberly Tello

 

SRO

Officer Gibson

Officer Babb

 

Security Guard/Parking Lot

Jake Davis

Melena Morton

 

Custodial

Morris Daily

Jared Johnson

Richard Jones

Wilson Reeves

Doug Ringer

Donald Rockmore

Khamfah Salemsy

 

 

Certified Special Education

Sabine Augustin

Nicole Bell

Ginger Bryson-Harbin

William Dean (DC)

Dionne Dennis

Javetta Dryer

Tiondra Edwards

DeTimothy Floyd

Sheronka Hunt

Kelisha Knighton

Tanea McKee-Cohan

Jennifer Panting-Smith

Kandace Phillips (FMID)

Tanettra Redmond

Benita Robertson

Mellaney Rutherford

Simone Ruthledge

 

Classified Special Education

Andrew  Campbell, Para Pro

Brandy Franks, Para-Pro

Avery Hudson, Para-Pro

Adron Keaton, Para-Pro

Jeanette Norman, Vision

Linda Speer, VI Interpreter

Valencia Wilson, Para-Pro

 

 

Technology Career Education

Shannon Curry, Law & Justice

Neva Head, Work-Based Learning

MelissaThurmond, Health Occupations

Kent Pate, Technology(DC)

Tameka Phelps, Cosmetology

Raymond Richards, Construction

Debra Wiggins, Family &Consumer Science

Lisa Williams, Business &Computer Science


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.